DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
MS. ANKIT SETHI HRM B.B.A., MBA
MS. CHETNA BAGGA PRT M.COM, B.ED
MS. ANKITA BARANWAL PGT M.A. (English) B.Ed.
MS. SHAVETA GROVER Activity Coordinator B.COM, M.COM, M.PHIL, M.B.A, B.ED
MS. KIRTI DUTT TGT B.A. ENGLISH (HONOURS), CELTA CERTIFICATION FROM BRITISH COUNCIL
MS. ATIPRIYA PRT B.Tech (Comp Science & Tech)
MS. DEEPIKA MADAAN PRT M.SC, B.ED.
MS. SHELLY GANDHI TGT M.A. (ENG), B.ED, 
DR SUNAYANA KHATTER PGT B.A. (HONS), M.A. (ENG LIT.), PHD (ENG LIT)
MS. SEEMA RANI PGT M.A. , B.ED.
MS. NISHA GUPTA PRT BA (ENGLISH HONS), MA (ENGLISH), DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION, CTET PART-1
MS. NISHA XAVIER PRT B.SC (BOTANY), CHEMISTRY, BIOTECHNOLOGY, MSC (BIOTECHNOLOGY, DECE-IN ENGLISH CHILDHOOD EEDUCATION
DEPARTMENT OF HINDI
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
MR. KULDEEP TGT M.A. Pol Sci, B.Ed, PGDCA
MS. POONAM SHARMA PGT M.A., B.ED.
MR. JOGINDER SINGH PGT B.A., M.A. (HINDI), MPHIL (HINDI), B.ED, PG, DIPLOMA IN JOURNOLISM & MASS COMM
MS. DEEPIKA SHARMA PRT B.A. , M.A. (HINDI), B.ED, M.ED
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
MR. GAURAV PGT B.SC(N MED), MSC (MATHS), B.ED, MBA, 2 YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE IN C.S
MR. ANSHUMAN NEGI TGT M.A., B.Ed
MS. NISHA PGT B.ED, M.SC(MATHS)
MR. ANKUR GUPTA PGT B.TECH (ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION)
MS. JYOTI TGT B.COM B.ED
MR. AMANDEEP SINGH TGT M.Tech (Struct Engg.) B.Tech (Civil)
MS. MONIKA ARORA PRT B.com, M COM, B ED
MS. MITU GUMBER TGT B.SC, B.ED
MS. POOJA KHURANA PRT MSC (MATHEMATICS), B.ED.
MS. SHERIL KHURANA TGT M.SC (MATHEMATICS)
MS. KIRAN PRT B.SC (COMP SCI), M.SC (COMP SC), MCA, MPHIL (COMP SC), B.ED (COMP, MATHS)
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
MS. KUSUM DHIMAN TGT M.SC, B.ED  
MS. SHALINI ARORA TGT B.H.M. (Bachelor Of Hotel Management)
MS. DEEPANSHI SHARMA TGT M.SC. PURSUING (2ND YR), CHEMISTRY-(HGU), M.A. (ENG)-IGNOU, B.ED, BSC( CHEM)
MS. SIMARJYOT KAUR PRT B.SC , MSC. (PHYSICS), CTET QUALIFIED, ILETS (OVERALL BAND 7)
MS. RUNJHUN MEHTA PRT B.SC, M.SC (PHYSICS), B.ED
DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
MS. VIKASH ARYA TGT B.TECH (Chemical Engineering)
MS. MAYUK BANSAL PGT B.SC (MEDICAL), M.SC (ANTHROPOLGY HONS.), Diploma in forensic science & criminology, PGDBA(HR), B.ed
MS. SHAMINDER KAUR TGT M.SC. ZOOLOGY, B.ED
MR. BHUWAN SINGH PGT B.SC (LIFE SCIENCE), PG DIPLOMA (FOOD & NUTRITION, DFSM), B.ED PURSUING
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
MR. SOURABH GUPTA TGT 10+2 (n.med.), B.Sc. (Hons.)
MR. KISHORE SHARMA PGT B.Sc, Msc, B.Ed
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
MR. SUNIL KUMAR PGT B.SC (N.MED), M.SC.(CHEM), B.ED
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCE
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
MS. SHALINI MARKAN TGT B.A. (GEO HONS), B.ED
MS. AJEET WALIA PRT M.A. EDU, B.ED, M.A. 
DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY GEOGRAPHY
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
MS. POOJA RANI PGT MSC Geo, B.Ed
MS. BABITA PGT B.A , M.A (ENG), B.ED, M.A (HISTORY), CTET QUALIFIED FOR SST, HTET QUALIFIED FOR JBT
DEPARTMENT OF POLITICAL SCIENCE
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
MS. ANJALI WADHWA PGT M.A. (PHYCOLOGY), B.ED AND M.ED
DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE, ACCOUNTANCY AND ECONOMICS
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
MS. ANITA MALHOTRA PGT (COM) B.COM, M.COM, B.ED
MS. SANGEETA SALUJA PGT B.com, M.COM, B.ED, M.PHIL, M.B.A., PGDCA, HTET QUALIFIED (LECT.)
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
MS. RASHIM PGT B.SC. (COMPUTER SCIENCE),MSC (COMPUTER SCIENCE), MCA, M TECH. (CSE)
MS. MEENA MUNJAL TGT M.Phil (Comp) MCA
MS. SHWETA CHAWLA TGT BCA, MBA (HR)
DEPARTMENT OF VALUE EDUCATION
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
MS. TARUNA BHATIA TGT B.SC. (Medical), B.ED.
DEPARTMENT OF ART & CRAFT
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
MS. PARVEEN ART & CRAFT M.A. (Commercial Art), B.Ed
MR. RAJAT UPPAL PRT 2 YEARS DIPLOMA IN PAINTING, B A WITH FINE ARTS
DEPARTMENT OF YOGA
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
MR. BHUPINDER KUMAR YOGA B.A., M.A. (YOGA), 1 YEAR DIPLOMA IN YOGA
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
MR. SANJAY SALUJA PTI B.COM, D.PD
MR. GULSHAN KUMAR PTI  
DEPARTMENT OF LANGUAGES
In Addition To The Main Languages i.e. English And Hindi, The School Also Offers The Following As Optional Languages.
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
MS. SUKHMANI  (Punjabi) PRT M.A. (Social Work), Pursuing B.Ed (Punjabi)
MS. DIVYA BAJAJ (French) PRT B.CA, M.SC, DIPLOMA IN FRENCH LANG. (ALLIANCE FRANCAISE CHD.)
DEPARTMENT OF DANCE AND MUSIC
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
MR. RAJINDER TGT PRABHAKAR DANCE & MUSIC)
MS. MARY DAYAL PGT M.A.(MUSIC)
MR. KARAN BANSAL PRT GRADUATION (DIPLOMA IN PRABHAKAR MUSIC 6 YEARS)
MR. PARDEEP DANCE TEACHER EXPERTISE ZOOMBA
MR. AKASH  DANCE TEACHER Bachelor's Degree in Performing Arts along with a zeal for dancing activities
DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
MS. ANITA SINGH LIBRARIAN B.SC (MEDICAL), M.A.(ENGLISH), M.LIB., B.ED
DEPARTMENT OF CALLIGRAPHY
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
MS. CHANDER KALA PRT (CALLIGRAPHY) B.A., B.ED., CALLIGRAPHY
DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
MR. SAGAR CRICKET COACH GRADUATION
MR. RAHUL SKATING COACH  
MR. BAL KISHAN CRICKET COACH  
KINDERGARTEN TO II
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
MS. BABY PRT B A, M.A.(ENGLISH), B.ED
MS. DEEPIKA KAPOOR PRT B.A., B.ED, NTT
MS. MANNAT UPPAL PRT M.Sc, B.Ed
MS. NIDHI CHUGH PRT B.A., M.A. (ENG), N.T.T., B.ED.
MS. NITIKA BOGRA PRT B.A.,M.SC (GEOGRAPHY), B.ED
MS. RITU SEHGAL PRT B.A, M.A.(HINDI), B.ED,N.T.T,DICA
MS. RITU PRT B.A., JBT
MS. SANDHYA PRT B.A., B.ED
MS. SHASHI MALHOTRA PRT B.A., B.ED.
MS. SONIA ATREJA PRT B.A., N.T.T, DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER, B.ED
MS. TWINKLE MIGLANI PRT M.A., B.ED
MS. VANDANA SETHI TGT B.A, N.T.T,M.A. (ENG) B.ED
MS. BHOOMIKA TANEJA PRT B.COM, M.COM, B.ED
MS. DHARNA ARORA PRT B.COM, B.ED, M.COM, PGDBF, PDPET (NIOS)
MS. DEVIKA PRT BBA, B,ED, M.A. (ENGLISH)
NAME DESIGNATION
TARUNA BHATIA Counsellor
MS. NISHA XAVIER Special Educator